BREXIT: Buying from Canford after Brexit is "business as usual" – our systems are working well with no extra charges.

UK Sales: 0191 418 1122         International: +44 191 418 1133

Menu

www.canford.co.uk

  • Next day delivery
    available
  • Free standard UK delivery
    on all orders over £100
  • Industry leading
    customer service
  • Free technical support
    from our team of experts

LYNX YELLOBRIK FIBRE OPTIC SFP MODULES - TX, RX and TR - Non-CWDM

LYNX YELLOBRIK OH-TR-1-LC FIBRE SFP TRANSCEIVER, 3G/HD/SD-SDI, 2x SM LC, 1310nm TX, 10km

A range of fibre optic SFP modules which may be fitted to yellobriks equipped with an SFP cage. They provide single mode or multimode fibre extension for SDI, AES and analogue audio signals, depending on the yellobrik module.

These SFP modules must be ordered in addition to the yellowbrik module where they are shown as optional accessories. Dedicated yellowbrik fibre transmitters, receivers and transceivers are supplied complete with the appropriate SFP module.

A range of CWDM ('Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing') fibre transmitter and transceiver modules allowing multiple media signals to be transported up to 80km on a single fibre may also be fitted, please contact Technical Support for further information.

Fibre transmitter options (TX) for yellobrik utility modules:

OH-TX-1-LC

Optical transmitter SFP module, singlemode - 10km. Wavelength 1310nm, LC connector.

OH-TX-1-SC

Optical transmitter SFP module, singlemode - 10km. Wavelength 1310nm, SC connector.

OH-TX-1-ST

Optical transmitter SFP module, singlemode - 10km. Wavelength 1310nm, ST connector.

Fibre receiver options (RX) for yellobrik utility modules:

OH-RX-1-LC

Optical receiver SFP module, singlemode. Wavelengths 1260 - 1620nm, LC connector.

OH-RX-1-Y-SC

Optical receiver SFP module, singlemode. Wavelengths 1260 - 1620nm, SC connector. (Suitable for yellobrik only)

OH-RX-1-Y-ST

Optical receiver SFP module, singlemode. Wavelengths 1260 - 1620nm, ST connector. (Suitable for yellobrik only)

Fibre transceiver options (TR) for yellobrik utility modules:

OH-TR-1

Optical transceiver SFP module, singlemode - 10km. Dual fibre (send plus receive), TX wavelength 1310nm, LC connectors.

OH-TR-0-850-MM

Optical transceiver SFP module, multimode - 300m. Dual fibre (send plus receive), TX wavelength 850nm, LC connectors.

OH-BD-1-1310-Y

For use ONLY with PDM 1383. Optical transceiver SFP module, singlemode - 10km. Single fibre (bi-directional), TX wavelength 1310nm, LC connector. Must be used in conjunction with OH-BD-1-1550-Y at the other end.

OH-BD-1-1550-Y

For use ONLY with PDM 1383. Optical transceiver SFP module, singlemode - 10Km. Single fibre (bi-directional), TX wavelength 1550nm, LC connector. Must be used in conjunction with OH-BD-1-1310-Y at the other end.

  Description Price £
ex. VAT
Add to basket
Delivery
LYNX YELLOBRIK OH-TX-1-LC FIBRE SFP TRANSMITTER MODULE, 3G/HD/SD-SDI, 1x SM LC, 1310nm TX, 10km Stock code: 90-3121
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
£120.00
LYNX YELLOBRIK OH-TX-1-SC FIBRE SFP TRANSMITTER MODULE, 3G/HD/SD-SDI, 1x SM SC, 1310nm TX, 10km Stock code: 90-3122
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
£200.00
LYNX YELLOBRIK OH-TX-1-ST FIBRE SFP TRANSMITTER MODULE, 3G/HD/SD-SDI, 1x SM ST, 1310nm TX, 10km Stock code: 90-3123
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
£200.00
LYNX YELLOBRIK OH-RX-1-LC FIBRE SFP RECEIVER MODULE, 3G/HD/SD-SDI, 1x SM LC, 1260-1620nm RX Stock code: 90-3126
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
£120.00
LYNX YELLOBRIK OH-RX-1-Y-SC FIBRE SFP RECEIVER MODULE, 3G/HD/SD-SDI, 1x SM SC, 1260-1620nm RX Stock code: 90-3127
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
£200.00
LYNX YELLOBRIK OH-RX-1-Y-ST FIBRE SFP RECEIVER MODULE, 3G/HD/SD-SDI, 1x SM ST, 1260-1620nm RX Stock code: 90-3128
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
£200.00
LYNX YELLOBRIK OH-TR-1-LC FIBRE SFP TRANSCEIVER, 3G/HD/SD-SDI, 2x SM LC, 1310nm TX, 10km Stock code: 90-284
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
£170.00
LYNX YELLOBRIK OH-TR-0-850-MM FIBRE SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE, 3G/HD/SD-SDI, 2x SM LC, 850nm TX, 10km Stock code: 90-3131
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
£330.00
LYNX YELLOBRIK OH-BD-1-1310-LC FIBRE SFP Bi-Dir TRANSCEIVER, 3G/HD/SD-SDI, 1x SM LC, 1310 TX, 10km Stock code: 90-3132
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
£300.00
LYNX YELLOBRIK OH-BD-1-1550-LC FIBRE SFP Bi-Dir TRANSCEIVER, 3G/HD/SD-SDI, 1x SM LC, 1550 TX, 10km Stock code: 90-3133
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
£300.00