www.canford.co.uk

  • Next day delivery
    available
  • Free standard UK delivery
    on all orders over £100
  • Industry leading
    customer service
  • Free technical support
    from our team of experts

Clearance list

These Clearance Offers are products where we would like to reduce or clear our inventory. They may be overstocked items, end of line items, or accessories for older products.
All products in this list are new and unused unless otherwise stated. Prices range from a decent discount to amazingly low!

  • Stocks at these prices are limited. The Clearance price is ONLY applicable to stock in our warehouse that we want to clear. If you order more than we have in stock, we will reduce your order to the quantity we have available at the Clearance price.

All Prices shown exclude VAT at the standard UK rate. Offer sales are subject to our standard conditions of sale.

You may also download the entire list as an Excel spreadsheet:

  Stock code Description List (£) Offer (£) Stock  
UNIVERSAL MODULAR CONNECTION PLATE 1x Fischer fibre plug, grey 45-3765 UNIVERSAL MODULAR CONNECTION PLATE 1x Fischer fibre plug, grey £1.80 £1.00 each  
UNIVERSAL MODULAR CONNECTION PLATE 1x Fischer fibre plug, dark grey 45-3865 UNIVERSAL MODULAR CONNECTION PLATE 1x Fischer fibre plug, dark grey £1.80 £1.00 each  
UNIVERSAL MODULAR CONNECTION PLATE 1x Fischer fibre plug, black 45-3965 UNIVERSAL MODULAR CONNECTION PLATE 1x Fischer fibre plug, black £1.80 £1.00 each  
UNIVERSAL MODULAR CONNECTION PLATE 2x  ST fibre couplers, grey 45-3771 UNIVERSAL MODULAR CONNECTION PLATE 2x ST fibre couplers, grey £1.80 £1.00 each  
UNIVERSAL MODULAR CONNECTION PLATE 2x  ST fibre couplers, dark grey 45-3871 UNIVERSAL MODULAR CONNECTION PLATE 2x ST fibre couplers, dark grey £1.80 £1.00 each  
UNIVERSAL MODULAR CONNECTION PLATE 2x  ST fibre couplers, black 45-3971 UNIVERSAL MODULAR CONNECTION PLATE 2x ST fibre couplers, black £1.80 £1.00 each  
UNIVERSAL MODULAR CONNECTION PLATE 4x  ST fibre couplers, grey 45-3772 UNIVERSAL MODULAR CONNECTION PLATE 4x ST fibre couplers, grey £1.80 £1.00 each  
UNIVERSAL MODULAR CONNECTION PLATE 4x  ST fibre couplers, dark grey 45-3872 UNIVERSAL MODULAR CONNECTION PLATE 4x ST fibre couplers, dark grey £1.80 £1.00 each  
UNIVERSAL MODULAR CONNECTION PLATE 4x  ST fibre couplers, black 45-3972 UNIVERSAL MODULAR CONNECTION PLATE 4x ST fibre couplers, black £1.80 £1.00 each  
UNIVERSAL MODULAR CONNECTION PLATE 1x  SC fibre coupler, grey 45-3773 UNIVERSAL MODULAR CONNECTION PLATE 1x SC fibre coupler, grey £1.80 £1.00 each  
UNIVERSAL MODULAR CONNECTION PLATE 1x  SC fibre coupler, dark grey 45-3873 UNIVERSAL MODULAR CONNECTION PLATE 1x SC fibre coupler, dark grey £1.80 £1.00 each  
UNIVERSAL MODULAR CONNECTION PLATE 1x  SC fibre coupler, black 45-3973 UNIVERSAL MODULAR CONNECTION PLATE 1x SC fibre coupler, black £1.80 £1.00 each  
UNIVERSAL MODULAR CONNECTION PLATE 2x  SC fibre couplers, grey 45-3774 UNIVERSAL MODULAR CONNECTION PLATE 2x SC fibre couplers, grey £1.80 £1.00 each  
UNIVERSAL MODULAR CONNECTION PLATE 2x  SC fibre couplers, black 45-3974 UNIVERSAL MODULAR CONNECTION PLATE 2x SC fibre couplers, black £1.80 £1.00 each  
UNIVERSAL MODULAR CONNECTION PLATE 1x IEC mains female, grey 45-3781 UNIVERSAL MODULAR CONNECTION PLATE 1x IEC mains female, grey £1.80 £1.00 each  
UNIVERSAL MODULAR CONNECTION PLATE 1x IEC mains female, dark grey 45-3881 UNIVERSAL MODULAR CONNECTION PLATE 1x IEC mains female, dark grey £1.80 £1.00 each  
UNIVERSAL MODULAR CONNECTION PLATE 2x IEC mains female, dark grey 45-3882 UNIVERSAL MODULAR CONNECTION PLATE 2x IEC mains female, dark grey £1.80 £1.00 each  
UNIVERSAL MODULAR CONNECTION PLATE 1x IEC mains male, grey 45-3783 UNIVERSAL MODULAR CONNECTION PLATE 1x IEC mains male, grey £1.80 £1.00 each  
UNIVERSAL MODULAR CONNECTION PLATE 1x IEC mains male, dark grey 45-3883 UNIVERSAL MODULAR CONNECTION PLATE 1x IEC mains male, dark grey £1.80 £1.00 each  
UNIVERSAL MODULAR CONNECTION PLATE 1x IEC female, 1x male, grey 45-3784 UNIVERSAL MODULAR CONNECTION PLATE 1x IEC female, 1x male, grey £1.80 £1.00 each  
UNIVERSAL MODULAR CONNECTION PLATE 1x IEC female, 1x male, dark grey 45-3884 UNIVERSAL MODULAR CONNECTION PLATE 1x IEC female, 1x male, dark grey £1.80 £1.00 each  
UNIVERSAL MODULAR CONNECTION PLATE 1x IEC female, 1x male, black 45-3984 UNIVERSAL MODULAR CONNECTION PLATE 1x IEC female, 1x male, black £1.80 £1.00 each  
CANARE XLR3-32F77 Flush mount XLR 3-pin male 45-894 CANARE XLR3-32F77 Flush mount XLR 3-pin male £6.08 £2.95 each  
CANARE RJ-RU Flush mount RCA (phono), solder 45-898 CANARE RJ-RU Flush mount RCA (phono), solder £6.47 £0.75 each  
CANARE FJ-JRU Flush mount F female, double-sided 45-899 CANARE FJ-JRU Flush mount F female, double-sided £7.80 £0.75 each  
BNC SD AES TERMINATION PANEL 2U 2x16 BNC 75 ohm, grey 48-4110 BNC SD AES TERMINATION PANEL 2U 2x16 BNC 75 ohm, grey £114.80 £45.00 each  
BNC SD AES TERMINATION PANEL 2U 2x20 BNC 75 ohm, black 48-4113 BNC SD AES TERMINATION PANEL 2U 2x20 BNC 75 ohm, black £134.70 £45.00 each  
TAILBOARD PANEL Flat 2U 3x MIL26 plug / socket, grey 44-8805 TAILBOARD PANEL Flat 2U 3x MIL26 plug / socket, grey £41.25 £17.50 each  
TAILBOARD PANEL Flat 2U 4x Tourline 37 plug / socket, grey 47-9124 TAILBOARD PANEL Flat 2U 4x Tourline 37 plug / socket, grey £41.73 £17.50 each  
BLANKING PLATE For Tailboard panel, Tourline 25 cutout, grey 47-9186 BLANKING PLATE For Tailboard panel, Tourline 25 cutout, grey £3.02 £0.10 each  
TAILBOARD PANEL Angled 2U 3x Tourline 37 plug / socket, grey 47-9120 TAILBOARD PANEL Angled 2U 3x Tourline 37 plug / socket, grey £56.55 £17.50 each  
TAILBOARD PANEL Flat 2U 5x Hirose JRC21 CCZ-A type plug / skt, grey 47-9147 TAILBOARD PANEL Flat 2U 5x Hirose JRC21 CCZ-A type plug / skt, grey £42.15 £17.50 each  
TAILBOARD PANEL Flat 2U 4x Fischer Triax 1051 DB socket, grey 47-9362 TAILBOARD PANEL Flat 2U 4x Fischer Triax 1051 DB socket, grey £37.35 £17.50 each  
TAILBOARD PANEL Flat 2U 4x Lemo Triax PSA.3T socket, grey 47-9136 TAILBOARD PANEL Flat 2U 4x Lemo Triax PSA.3T socket, grey £37.35 £15.00 each  
TAILBOARD PANEL Flat 2U 7x Lemo Triax PSA.3T socket, grey 47-9139 TAILBOARD PANEL Flat 2U 7x Lemo Triax PSA.3T socket, grey £40.13 £15.00 each  
TAILBOARD PANEL Flat 2U 3x Fischer Triax 1051 DB socket, black 47-9391 TAILBOARD PANEL Flat 2U 3x Fischer Triax 1051 DB socket, black £36.80 £15.00 each  
BLANKING PLATE For Tailboard panel, Hirose JRC21 (CCZ-A type) cutout, grey 47-9189 BLANKING PLATE For Tailboard panel, Hirose JRC21 (CCZ-A type) cutout, grey £3.05 £0.10 each  
TAILBOARD PANEL Angled 2U 6x Lemo Triax PSA.3T socket, grey 47-9133 TAILBOARD PANEL Angled 2U 6x Lemo Triax PSA.3T socket, grey £54.08 £22.50 each  
TAILBOARD PANEL Flat 2U 4x Lemo SMPTE FMW.3K plug, black 47-9236 TAILBOARD PANEL Flat 2U 4x Lemo SMPTE FMW.3K plug, black £39.38 £17.50 each  
S-VHS PATCH PANEL 1U 1x8 S-VHS female - screw terminal, black 45-3511 S-VHS PATCH PANEL 1U 1x8 S-VHS female - screw terminal, black £112.60 £10.00 each  
GHIELMETTI 673.130.499.02 LACING BAR 45-991 GHIELMETTI 673.130.499.02 LACING BAR £16.92 £10.00 each  
M&M B-GAUGE JACKFIELD 1U 2x26 brass jacks, mono-pitch continuous, black 45-026 M&M B-GAUGE JACKFIELD 1U 2x26 brass jacks, mono-pitch continuous, black £245.50 £195.00 each  
CANARE VJ2-V24-1U VIDEO JACKFIELD PANEL Unpopulated 48-376 CANARE VJ2-V24-1U VIDEO JACKFIELD PANEL Unpopulated £134.00 £70.00 each  
CANARE VJ2-V24-2U VIDEO JACKFIELD PANEL Unpopulated 48-378 CANARE VJ2-V24-2U VIDEO JACKFIELD PANEL Unpopulated £186.00 £95.00 each  
SC-ST MM DUPLEX OM1 62.5/125 Fibre patch cable 1.0m, yellow 46-4448 SC-ST MM DUPLEX OM1 62.5/125 Fibre patch cable 1.0m, yellow £5.82 £3.00 each  
ST-ST MM DUPLEX OM2 50/125 Fibre patch cable 10m, orange 46-4488 ST-ST MM DUPLEX OM2 50/125 Fibre patch cable 10m, orange £8.49 £4.00 each  
ST-LC MM DUPLEX OM1 62.5/125 Fibre patch cable 0.5m, yellow 46-4463 ST-LC MM DUPLEX OM1 62.5/125 Fibre patch cable 0.5m, yellow £5.82 £2.50 each  
ST-LC MM DUPLEX OM1 62.5/125 Fibre patch cable 5.0m, yellow 46-4469 ST-LC MM DUPLEX OM1 62.5/125 Fibre patch cable 5.0m, yellow £8.15 £2.50 each  
SC-LC MM DUPLEX OM3 50/125 Fibre patch cable 10m, violet 46-4419 SC-LC MM DUPLEX OM3 50/125 Fibre patch cable 10m, violet £11.07 £2.50 each  
SENKO FIBRE OPTIC LC MM QUAD FEEDTHROUGH COUPLER Aqua 50-0194 SENKO FIBRE OPTIC LC MM QUAD FEEDTHROUGH COUPLER Aqua £4.87 £3.00 each  
SC SM PANEL, 48 way (24x Duplex) 1U with sliding tray and fibre management, black 46-4248 SC SM PANEL, 48 way (24x Duplex) 1U with sliding tray and fibre management, black £41.43 £30.00 each  
ST MM PANEL, 16 way 1U with sliding tray and fibre management, black 46-4211 ST MM PANEL, 16 way 1U with sliding tray and fibre management, black £35.88 £30.00 each  
LC MM QUAD PANEL COUPLER (also fits SC duplex panel cutout) 46-4226 LC MM QUAD PANEL COUPLER (also fits SC duplex panel cutout) £3.05 £1.25 each  
AFP PS-12-2H-XLR UNIVERSAL 110-240V AC / 12V DC POWER SUPPLY UK, Euro, US, Australia, China 90-3245 AFP PS-12-2H-XLR UNIVERSAL 110-240V AC / 12V DC POWER SUPPLY UK, Euro, US, Australia, China £42.67 £5.00 each  
AFP VMCP-4 FIBRE CONVERTER STAGEBOX 4xST, AC powered (excl AC adapter & MC2) (case marked on corner) 90-3256 AFP VMCP-4 FIBRE CONVERTER STAGEBOX 4xST, AC powered (excl AC adapter & MC2) (case marked on corner) £1,130.00 £195.00 each  
AFP SECURE LC-LC MM DUPLEX DFX OM4 50/125 Fibre patchcord 1m, grey keyed 50-0043 AFP SECURE LC-LC MM DUPLEX DFX OM4 50/125 Fibre patchcord 1m, grey keyed £17.17 £1.00 each  
REAN CABLE XLR 3-pin male to 2-pole A-gauge jack plug, 6.10m, black 37-6518 REAN CABLE XLR 3-pin male to 2-pole A-gauge jack plug, 6.10m, black £7.44 £3.75 each  
CANFORD B-GAUGE PATCHCORD Tinsel,  600mm Grey 43-7028 CANFORD B-GAUGE PATCHCORD Tinsel, 600mm Grey £29.00 £15.00 each  
CANFORD B-GAUGE PATCHCORD Tinsel,  1200mm Green 43-7045 CANFORD B-GAUGE PATCHCORD Tinsel, 1200mm Green £29.69 £15.00 each  
CANFORD B-GAUGE PATCHCORD Tinsel,  1800mm Red 43-7062 CANFORD B-GAUGE PATCHCORD Tinsel, 1800mm Red £21.51 £8.00 each  
SWITCHCRAFT BANTAM PATCHCORD 900mm Yellow 43-9094 SWITCHCRAFT BANTAM PATCHCORD 900mm Yellow £21.08 £8.00 each  
CANFORD CABLE NL8FC-NL8FC-MCS8-10m, Black 38-833 CANFORD CABLE NL8FC-NL8FC-MCS8-10m, Black £76.61 £35.00 each  
CANFORD HEADSET SPLITTER CABLE BE-3MJP-3MJP 38-051 CANFORD HEADSET SPLITTER CABLE BE-3MJP-3MJP £6.93 £1.95 each  
LUSEM OXLINX LHM-NL10 HDMI Active optical cable, 10 metres 38-8801 LUSEM OXLINX LHM-NL10 HDMI Active optical cable, 10 metres £127.10 £95.00 each  
LUSEM OXLINX LHM-NL15 HDMI Active optical cable, 15 metres 38-8802 LUSEM OXLINX LHM-NL15 HDMI Active optical cable, 15 metres £143.00 £98.00 each  
CANFORD CABLE BNC-BNC-VCL-5m, Cream 38-938 CANFORD CABLE BNC-BNC-VCL-5m, Cream £13.65 £9.50 each  
CANFORD CABLE BNC-BNC-VCL-10m, Cream 38-948 CANFORD CABLE BNC-BNC-VCL-10m, Cream £18.52 £12.50 each  
PATCHSEE PATCHCLIP Middle grey (pack of 50) 46-9608 PATCHSEE PATCHCLIP Middle grey (pack of 50) £13.16 £0.50 per pack  
ETHERNET CABLE NE8MCB-NE8MCB 30 metres 38-8406 ETHERNET CABLE NE8MCB-NE8MCB 30 metres £134.20 £95.00 each  
NEUTRIK NKE6S-1 ETHERCON CAT6 PATCHCORD 1 metre 46-9381 NEUTRIK NKE6S-1 ETHERCON CAT6 PATCHCORD 1 metre £31.04 £17.50 each  
RS422 SCREENED PATCHCORD RJ45S-RJ45S-150mm-Metallic silver 46-691 RS422 SCREENED PATCHCORD RJ45S-RJ45S-150mm-Metallic silver £7.89 £4.50 each  
USB CABLE 2.0, Type A male - Type B male, LFH, 2 metre 38-752 USB CABLE 2.0, Type A male - Type B male, LFH, 2 metre £20.18 £5.00 each  
USB CABLE Power only connection 38-731 USB CABLE Power only connection £1.00 £0.75 each  
FIREWIRE IEEE1394 CABLE Type 2 male - Type 2 male, 5 metres 38-715 FIREWIRE IEEE1394 CABLE Type 2 male - Type 2 male, 5 metres £0.50 each  
AC MAINS POWER CORDSET IEC female - bare ends, 2.5 metres, black 42-3145 AC MAINS POWER CORDSET IEC female - bare ends, 2.5 metres, black £2.71 £1.60 each  
AC MAINS POWER CORDSET IEC female - bare ends, 3 metres, black 42-3146 AC MAINS POWER CORDSET IEC female - bare ends, 3 metres, black £2.52 £1.60 each  
AC MAINS POWER CORDSET IEC female - bare ends, 7 metres, orange 42-3174 AC MAINS POWER CORDSET IEC female - bare ends, 7 metres, orange £5.63 £2.75 each  
AC MAINS POWER CORDSET IEC female - UK 13A, 1 metre, black 42-3182 AC MAINS POWER CORDSET IEC female - UK 13A, 1 metre, black £2.08 £1.45 each  
AC MAINS POWER CORDSET IEC female - UK 13A, 3 metres, black 42-3186 AC MAINS POWER CORDSET IEC female - UK 13A, 3 metres, black £3.60 £1.80 each  
AC MAINS POWER CORDSET IEC female - IEC male, 2.5 metres, black 42-3105 AC MAINS POWER CORDSET IEC female - IEC male, 2.5 metres, black £2.88 £1.95 each  
AC MAINS POWER CORDSET IEC-Lock female - NEMAS 5-15P, 3 metres, Black 42-3366 AC MAINS POWER CORDSET IEC-Lock female - NEMAS 5-15P, 3 metres, Black £5.92 £3.50 each  
CANFORD GPH CABLE 2 pair 34-210 CANFORD GPH CABLE 2 pair £0.27 £0.05 per metre  
EW 8.5TE Green/yellow (8.5 sq.mm wire 120/0.3) 32-198 EW 8.5TE Green/yellow (8.5 sq.mm wire 120/0.3) £1.00 £0.04 per metre  
CANFORD MCS-HD CABLE 4 core 33-470 CANFORD MCS-HD CABLE 4 core £4.07 £2.00 per metre  
CANFORD MCS-E CABLE 4 core 33-460 CANFORD MCS-E CABLE 4 core £3.71 £0.45 per metre  
BELDEN 179DT CABLE Black 60-179DT BELDEN 179DT CABLE Black £2.40 £1.75 per metre  
CANFORD SDV-M CABLE Turquoise 36-646 CANFORD SDV-M CABLE Turquoise £0.78 £0.40 per metre  
CANFORD SDV-L-SR CABLE Brown 36-541 CANFORD SDV-L-SR CABLE Brown £1.92 £0.95 per metre  
CANFORD SDV-L-RR CABLE Black 36-620 CANFORD SDV-L-RR CABLE Black £2.44 £0.75 per metre  
CANARE L-4CFB CABLE Black 36-140 CANARE L-4CFB CABLE Black £0.55 per metre  
CANARE L-4CFB CABLE Green (reel of 200m) 36-765 CANARE L-4CFB CABLE Green (reel of 200m) £205.90 £145.00 per reel  
CANARE L-5CFB CABLE Black 36-150 CANARE L-5CFB CABLE Black £0.80 per metre  
BELDEN 1347A CABLE Black 60-1347A BELDEN 1347A CABLE Black £12.87 £3.50 per metre  
BELDEN 1505ANH CABLE Black 60-1505ANH BELDEN 1505ANH CABLE Black £2.91 £0.50 per metre  
BELDEN 7784AS CABLE Red 60-7784AS BELDEN 7784AS CABLE Red £7.53 £1.50 per metre  
CANFORD HSS CABLE 1 core, screened, Black 30-220 CANFORD HSS CABLE 1 core, screened, Black £1.00 £0.50 per metre  
CANFORD HST CABLE 1 pair, Red 30-152 CANFORD HST CABLE 1 pair, Red £1.17 £0.85 per metre  
CANFORD HST CABLE 1 pair, Green 30-155 CANFORD HST CABLE 1 pair, Green £1.17 £0.85 per metre  
CANFORD HST CABLE 1 pair, Violet 30-167 CANFORD HST CABLE 1 pair, Violet £1.20 £0.85 per metre  
BELDEN 46349 CABLE Red 60-46349R BELDEN 46349 CABLE Red £1.93 £0.55 per metre  
Request callback