www.canford.co.uk

  • Next day delivery
    available
  • Free standard UK delivery
    on all orders over £100
  • Industry leading
    customer service
  • Free technical support
    from our team of experts

Clearance list

These Clearance Offers are products where we would like to reduce or clear our inventory. They may be overstocked items, end of line items, or accessories for older products.
All products in this list are new and unused unless otherwise stated. Prices range from a decent discount to amazingly low!

  • Stocks at these prices are limited. The Clearance price is ONLY applicable to stock in our warehouse that we want to clear. If you order more than we have in stock, we will reduce your order to the quantity we have available at the Clearance price.

All Prices shown exclude VAT at the standard UK rate. Offer sales are subject to our standard conditions of sale.

You may also download the entire list as an Excel spreadsheet:

  Stock code Description List (£) Offer (£) Stock  
CANARE XLR3-32F77 Flush mount XLR 3-pin male 45-894 CANARE XLR3-32F77 Flush mount XLR 3-pin male £6.08 £3.25 each  
CANARE RJ-BCJRU Flush mount RCA (phono), BNC female 45-897 CANARE RJ-BCJRU Flush mount RCA (phono), BNC female £8.90 £0.50 each  
CANARE RJ-RU Flush mount RCA (phono), solder 45-898 CANARE RJ-RU Flush mount RCA (phono), solder £6.47 £1.00 each  
CANARE FJ-JRU Flush mount F female, double-sided 45-899 CANARE FJ-JRU Flush mount F female, double-sided £7.80 £0.75 each  
TAILBOARD PANEL Flat 2U 3x MIL26 plug / socket, grey 44-8805 TAILBOARD PANEL Flat 2U 3x MIL26 plug / socket, grey £41.25 £19.00 each  
TAILBOARD PANEL Flat 2U 4x Tourline 37 plug / socket, grey 47-9124 TAILBOARD PANEL Flat 2U 4x Tourline 37 plug / socket, grey £41.73 £18.00 each  
TAILBOARD PANEL Angled 2U 3x Tourline 37 plug / socket, grey 47-9120 TAILBOARD PANEL Angled 2U 3x Tourline 37 plug / socket, grey £56.55 £19.00 each  
TAILBOARD PANEL Flat 2U 5x Hirose JRC21 CCZ-A type plug / skt, grey 47-9147 TAILBOARD PANEL Flat 2U 5x Hirose JRC21 CCZ-A type plug / skt, grey £42.15 £17.50 each  
TAILBOARD PANEL Flat 2U 4x Fibreco Senior / Stratos, sq. flange mounting, black 47-9326 TAILBOARD PANEL Flat 2U 4x Fibreco Senior / Stratos, sq. flange mounting, black £41.73 £5.00 each  
TAILBOARD PANEL Flat 2U 4x Lemo Triax PSA.3T socket, grey 47-9136 TAILBOARD PANEL Flat 2U 4x Lemo Triax PSA.3T socket, grey £37.35 £15.00 each  
TAILBOARD PANEL Flat 2U 7x Lemo Triax PSA.3T socket, grey 47-9139 TAILBOARD PANEL Flat 2U 7x Lemo Triax PSA.3T socket, grey £40.13 £15.00 each  
TAILBOARD PANEL Angled 2U 6x Fibreco Senior, single hole mounting, grey 47-9203 TAILBOARD PANEL Angled 2U 6x Fibreco Senior, single hole mounting, grey £57.48 £5.00 each  
BLANKING PLATE For Tailboard panel, Hirose JRC21 (CCZ-A type) cutout, grey 47-9189 BLANKING PLATE For Tailboard panel, Hirose JRC21 (CCZ-A type) cutout, grey £3.05 £0.10 each  
BLANKING PLATE For Tailboard panel, Tourline 25 cutout, grey 47-9186 BLANKING PLATE For Tailboard panel, Tourline 25 cutout, grey £3.02 £0.10 each  
TAILBOARD PANEL Angled 2U 3x Hirose JRC21 CCZ-A type plug / skt, grey 47-9140 TAILBOARD PANEL Angled 2U 3x Hirose JRC21 CCZ-A type plug / skt, grey £56.55 £22.50 each  
BNC SD AES TERMINATION PANEL 2U 2x16 BNC 75 ohm, grey 48-4110 BNC SD AES TERMINATION PANEL 2U 2x16 BNC 75 ohm, grey £114.80 £55.00 each  
BNC SD AES TERMINATION PANEL 2U 2x20 BNC 75 ohm, black 48-4113 BNC SD AES TERMINATION PANEL 2U 2x20 BNC 75 ohm, black £134.70 £55.00 each  
S-VHS PATCH PANEL 1U 1x8 S-VHS female - screw terminal, black 45-3511 S-VHS PATCH PANEL 1U 1x8 S-VHS female - screw terminal, black £112.60 £15.00 each  
GHIELMETTI 673.910.079.09 GVS 323c NORMALLING PLUG 3-pole white 45-939 GHIELMETTI 673.910.079.09 GVS 323c NORMALLING PLUG 3-pole white £2.06 £1.45 each  
GHIELMETTI 673.130.499.02 LACING BAR 45-991 GHIELMETTI 673.130.499.02 LACING BAR £16.92 £10.00 each  
BELDEN GUSB312 CENTRE L/TUBE 12x OM3 Or 46-4361 BELDEN GUSB312 CENTRE L/TUBE 12x OM3 Or £4.36 £0.10 per metre  
LC-LC MM DUPLEX OM3 50/125 Fibre patch cable 0.5m, violet 46-4398 LC-LC MM DUPLEX OM3 50/125 Fibre patch cable 0.5m, violet £5.82 £3.00 each  
SC-LC MM DUPLEX OM3 50/125 Fibre patch cable 10m, violet 46-4419 SC-LC MM DUPLEX OM3 50/125 Fibre patch cable 10m, violet £11.07 £3.00 each  
SC-ST MM DUPLEX OM1 62.5/125 Fibre patch cable 1.0m, yellow 46-4448 SC-ST MM DUPLEX OM1 62.5/125 Fibre patch cable 1.0m, yellow £5.82 £3.00 each  
ST-ST MM DUPLEX OM1 62.5/125 Fibre Patch cable 1.0m, yellow 46-4482 ST-ST MM DUPLEX OM1 62.5/125 Fibre Patch cable 1.0m, yellow £5.82 £3.00 each  
ST-ST MM DUPLEX OM1 62.5/125 Fibre Patch cable 2.0m, yellow 46-4484 ST-ST MM DUPLEX OM1 62.5/125 Fibre Patch cable 2.0m, yellow £6.40 £3.00 each  
ST-ST MM DUPLEX OM2 50/125 Fibre patch cable 10m, orange 46-4488 ST-ST MM DUPLEX OM2 50/125 Fibre patch cable 10m, orange £8.49 £4.00 each  
ST-LC MM DUPLEX OM1 62.5/125 Fibre patch cable 0.5m, yellow 46-4463 ST-LC MM DUPLEX OM1 62.5/125 Fibre patch cable 0.5m, yellow £5.82 £3.00 each  
ST-LC MM DUPLEX OM1 62.5/125 Fibre patch cable 5.0m, yellow 46-4469 ST-LC MM DUPLEX OM1 62.5/125 Fibre patch cable 5.0m, yellow £8.15 £3.00 each  
ST-LC MM DUPLEX OM1 62.5/125 Fibre patch cable 10m, yellow 46-4465 ST-LC MM DUPLEX OM1 62.5/125 Fibre patch cable 10m, yellow £11.07 £3.00 each  
LC MM QUAD PANEL COUPLER (also fits SC duplex panel cutout) 46-4226 LC MM QUAD PANEL COUPLER (also fits SC duplex panel cutout) £3.05 £1.25 each  
SC MM SIMPLEX PANEL COUPLER, Beige (also fits LC duplex panel cutout) 46-4263 SC MM SIMPLEX PANEL COUPLER, Beige (also fits LC duplex panel cutout) £0.40 £0.20 each  
SC SM SIMPLEX PANEL COUPLER, Blue (also fits LC duplex panel cutout) 46-4264 SC SM SIMPLEX PANEL COUPLER, Blue (also fits LC duplex panel cutout) £0.40 £0.20 each  
FIBRE MANAGEMENT KIT Base with 4 rings, (pack of 2) 46-4216 FIBRE MANAGEMENT KIT Base with 4 rings, (pack of 2) £1.04 £0.75 per pair  
NEUTRIK OPTICALCON ADVANCED DUO Cable assembly 2S, 100m, GT310 drum 46-4517 NEUTRIK OPTICALCON ADVANCED DUO Cable assembly 2S, 100m, GT310 drum £754.00 £595.00 each  
AFP VMDA-P-2-6-Z FIBRE VIDEO MEDIA CONVERTER AND DA 3G/HD/SD 1310nm FP Tx/PIN Rx 90-3241 AFP VMDA-P-2-6-Z FIBRE VIDEO MEDIA CONVERTER AND DA 3G/HD/SD 1310nm FP Tx/PIN Rx £1,850.00 £595.00 each  
AFP PS-12-2H-XLR UNIVERSAL 110-240V AC / 12V DC POWER SUPPLY UK, Euro, US, Australia, China 90-3245 AFP PS-12-2H-XLR UNIVERSAL 110-240V AC / 12V DC POWER SUPPLY UK, Euro, US, Australia, China £42.67 £10.00 each  
AFP VMCP-4 FIBRE CONVERTER STAGEBOX 4xST, AC powered (excl AC adapter & MC2) (case marked on corner) 90-3256 AFP VMCP-4 FIBRE CONVERTER STAGEBOX 4xST, AC powered (excl AC adapter & MC2) (case marked on corner) £1,130.00 £295.00 each  
AFP SECURE LC-LC MM DUPLEX DFX OM4 50/125 Fibre patchcord 1m, grey keyed 50-0043 AFP SECURE LC-LC MM DUPLEX DFX OM4 50/125 Fibre patchcord 1m, grey keyed £17.17 £2.50 each  
CANFORD CABLE 3FXX-3MXX-SQ-2m, Red 38-312 CANFORD CABLE 3FXX-3MXX-SQ-2m, Red £12.74 £9.75 each  
CANFORD CABLE 3FXX-3MXX-SQ-5m, Red 38-332 CANFORD CABLE 3FXX-3MXX-SQ-5m, Red £15.37 £12.50 each  
CANFORD BANTAM/B-GAUGE PATCHCORD 600mm Black 43-950 CANFORD BANTAM/B-GAUGE PATCHCORD 600mm Black £8.00 each  
CANFORD B-GAUGE PATCHCORD Tinsel,  600mm Grey 43-7028 CANFORD B-GAUGE PATCHCORD Tinsel, 600mm Grey £29.00 £21.00 each  
CANFORD B-GAUGE PATCHCORD Tinsel,  900mm Black 43-7030 CANFORD B-GAUGE PATCHCORD Tinsel, 900mm Black £29.34 £21.00 each  
CANFORD B-GAUGE PATCHCORD Tinsel,  1200mm Green 43-7045 CANFORD B-GAUGE PATCHCORD Tinsel, 1200mm Green £29.69 £21.00 each  
CANFORD B-GAUGE PATCHCORD Tinsel,  1800mm Red 43-7062 CANFORD B-GAUGE PATCHCORD Tinsel, 1800mm Red £21.51 £9.50 each  
CANFORD PATCHCABLE Bantam-XLR female, 1800mm Green 43-875 CANFORD PATCHCABLE Bantam-XLR female, 1800mm Green £5.00 each  
CANFORD BANTAM PATCHCORD Neutrik plugs, 300mm Red 43-912 CANFORD BANTAM PATCHCORD Neutrik plugs, 300mm Red £13.70 £10.00 each  
SWITCHCRAFT BANTAM PATCHCORD 900mm Yellow 43-9094 SWITCHCRAFT BANTAM PATCHCORD 900mm Yellow £21.08 £12.00 each  
CANFORD CABLE NL8FC-NL8FC-MCS8-10m, Black 38-833 CANFORD CABLE NL8FC-NL8FC-MCS8-10m, Black £76.61 £45.00 each  
CANFORD HEADSET SPLITTER CABLE BE-3MJP-3MJP 38-051 CANFORD HEADSET SPLITTER CABLE BE-3MJP-3MJP £6.93 £2.50 each  
CANFORD CABLE BNC-BNC-VCL-5m, Cream 38-938 CANFORD CABLE BNC-BNC-VCL-5m, Cream £13.65 £10.50 each  
CANFORD CABLE BNC-BNC-VCL-10m, Cream 38-948 CANFORD CABLE BNC-BNC-VCL-10m, Cream £18.52 £14.00 each  
CANFORD CABLE FTF-FTM-VTFPVC-50m 38-9201 CANFORD CABLE FTF-FTM-VTFPVC-50m £412.60 £185.00 each  
PATCHSEE PATCHCLIP Middle grey (pack of 50) 46-9608 PATCHSEE PATCHCLIP Middle grey (pack of 50) £13.16 £1.00 per pack  
PATCHSEE PATCHCLIP Spruce green (pack of 50) 46-9611 PATCHSEE PATCHCLIP Spruce green (pack of 50) £13.16 £1.00 per pack  
PATCHSEE PATCHCLIP Turquoise (pack of 50) 46-9614 PATCHSEE PATCHCLIP Turquoise (pack of 50) £13.16 £1.00 per pack  
ETHERNET CABLE NE8MCB-NE8MCB 40 metres 38-8407 ETHERNET CABLE NE8MCB-NE8MCB 40 metres £168.80 £95.00 each  
NEUTRIK NKE6S-1 ETHERCON CAT6 PATCHCORD 1 metre 46-9381 NEUTRIK NKE6S-1 ETHERCON CAT6 PATCHCORD 1 metre £31.04 £19.00 each  
PATCHSEE CAT6 UNSCREENED PATCHCORD RJ45-RJ45-0.6m 46-9521 PATCHSEE CAT6 UNSCREENED PATCHCORD RJ45-RJ45-0.6m £4.14 £1.00 each  
PATCHSEE CAT6 UNSCREENED PATCHCORD RJ45-RJ45-1.2m 46-9522 PATCHSEE CAT6 UNSCREENED PATCHCORD RJ45-RJ45-1.2m £4.56 £1.00 each  
PATCHSEE CAT6 UNSCREENED PATCHCORD RJ45-RJ45-1.5m 46-9523 PATCHSEE CAT6 UNSCREENED PATCHCORD RJ45-RJ45-1.5m £4.87 £1.00 each  
PATCHSEE CAT6 UNSCREENED PATCHCORD RJ45-RJ45-2.1m 46-9524 PATCHSEE CAT6 UNSCREENED PATCHCORD RJ45-RJ45-2.1m £5.39 £1.00 each  
RS422 SCREENED PATCHCORD RJ45S-RJ45S-150mm-Metallic silver 46-691 RS422 SCREENED PATCHCORD RJ45S-RJ45S-150mm-Metallic silver £7.89 £5.00 each  
PATCHSEE CAT6A UNSCREENED CROSSOVER PATCHCORD RJ45-RJ45-2.1m 46-9562 PATCHSEE CAT6A UNSCREENED CROSSOVER PATCHCORD RJ45-RJ45-2.1m £7.20 £1.00 each  
NEUTRIK NEUTRICON BP1 Female PCB pin 40-843 NEUTRIK NEUTRICON BP1 Female PCB pin £0.46 £0.25 each  
FIREWIRE IEEE1394 CABLE Type 2 male - Type 2 male, 5 metres 38-715 FIREWIRE IEEE1394 CABLE Type 2 male - Type 2 male, 5 metres £1.00 each  
USB CABLE 2.0, Type A male - Type B male, LFH, 2 metre 38-752 USB CABLE 2.0, Type A male - Type B male, LFH, 2 metre £20.18 £7.00 each  
USB CABLE Power only connection 38-731 USB CABLE Power only connection £1.00 £0.75 each  
AC MAINS POWER CORDSET IEC female - IEC male, 6 metres, orange 42-3132 AC MAINS POWER CORDSET IEC female - IEC male, 6 metres, orange £5.17 £3.00 each  
AC MAINS POWER CORDSET IEC female - IEC male, 7 metres, orange 42-3134 AC MAINS POWER CORDSET IEC female - IEC male, 7 metres, orange £6.00 £3.00 each  
AC MAINS POWER CORDSET IEC female - bare ends, 3 metres, black 42-3146 AC MAINS POWER CORDSET IEC female - bare ends, 3 metres, black £2.52 £1.65 each  
AC MAINS POWER CORDSET IEC female - bare ends, 7 metres, black 42-3154 AC MAINS POWER CORDSET IEC female - bare ends, 7 metres, black £5.63 £2.75 each  
AC MAINS POWER CORDSET IEC female - bare ends, 5 metres, orange 42-3170 AC MAINS POWER CORDSET IEC female - bare ends, 5 metres, orange £4.06 £2.50 each  
AC MAINS POWER CORDSET IEC female - bare ends, 7 metres, orange 42-3174 AC MAINS POWER CORDSET IEC female - bare ends, 7 metres, orange £5.63 £2.75 each  
AC MAINS POWER CORDSET Powercon NAC3FCA - UK 13A, 3 metres, orange 42-3026 AC MAINS POWER CORDSET Powercon NAC3FCA - UK 13A, 3 metres, orange £21.23 £17.50 each  
EW 8.5TE Green/yellow (8.5 sq.mm wire 120/0.3) 32-198 EW 8.5TE Green/yellow (8.5 sq.mm wire 120/0.3) £1.00 £0.05 per metre  
FLEXIBLE MAINS 3 core 1.25 sq.mm, Black Arctic PVC 33-330 FLEXIBLE MAINS 3 core 1.25 sq.mm, Black Arctic PVC £0.62 £0.20 per metre  
CANFORD MCS-E CABLE 4 core 33-460 CANFORD MCS-E CABLE 4 core £3.71 £0.50 per metre  
CANFORD GPH CABLE 2 pair 34-210 CANFORD GPH CABLE 2 pair £0.27 £0.07 per metre  
CANFORD SDV-L-SR CABLE Brown 36-541 CANFORD SDV-L-SR CABLE Brown £1.92 £1.25 per metre  
CANFORD VCL CABLE Cream (BBC PSF1/2) 36-362 CANFORD VCL CABLE Cream (BBC PSF1/2) £2.43 £0.35 per metre  
BELDEN 1505ANH CABLE Blue (per metre) 60-1505ANH-6 BELDEN 1505ANH CABLE Blue (per metre) £2.91 £0.95 per metre  
BELDEN 9265 CABLE Black 60-9265 BELDEN 9265 CABLE Black £3.71 £1.05 per metre  
BELDEN 7784AS CABLE Red 60-7784AS BELDEN 7784AS CABLE Red £7.53 £2.10 per metre  
BELDEN 7784AF CABLE Red 60-7784AF BELDEN 7784AF CABLE Red £7.71 £2.10 per metre  
CANFORD KHT-HD CABLE (BBC PSN2/3) 31-049 CANFORD KHT-HD CABLE (BBC PSN2/3) £0.85 £0.20 per metre  
CANFORD KST CABLE 1 pair, Red 31-092 CANFORD KST CABLE 1 pair, Red £0.61 £0.45 per metre  
CANFORD DKT-M CABLE 1 pair, Turquoise 31-986 CANFORD DKT-M CABLE 1 pair, Turquoise £0.47 £0.10 per metre  
DRAKA MICRO 22 OUTSIDE AES/EBU CABLE (Canford DSR) 30-361 DRAKA MICRO 22 OUTSIDE AES/EBU CABLE (Canford DSR) £1.93 £0.75 per metre  
CANFORD HST CABLE 1 pair, Yellow 30-154 CANFORD HST CABLE 1 pair, Yellow £1.17 £0.65 per metre  
CANFORD HST CABLE 1 pair, Grey 30-158 CANFORD HST CABLE 1 pair, Grey £1.17 £0.65 per metre  
CANFORD HST CABLE 1 pair, Brown 30-151 CANFORD HST CABLE 1 pair, Brown £1.17 £0.65 per metre  
CANFORD SQM-LFH CABLE 8 quads 31-758 CANFORD SQM-LFH CABLE 8 quads £7.66 £3.75 per metre  
CANFORD SQJ CABLE 12 quads 31-612 CANFORD SQJ CABLE 12 quads £13.23 £6.50 per metre  
CANFORD SQJ-E CABLE 12 quads 31-662 CANFORD SQJ-E CABLE 12 quads £12.73 £3.00 per metre  
CANFORD FQJ CABLE 8 quads 31-628 CANFORD FQJ CABLE 8 quads £7.07 £5.25 per metre  
CANFORD KSM CABLE 20 pair (BBC PSN40/2) 31-320 CANFORD KSM CABLE 20 pair (BBC PSN40/2) £3.90 £1.25 per metre  
CANFORD FSM CABLE 16 pair 31-016 CANFORD FSM CABLE 16 pair £5.79 £3.95 per metre  
CANFORD FSM CABLE 24 pair 31-024 CANFORD FSM CABLE 24 pair £12.40 £5.90 per metre  
Request callback