UK Sales: 0191 418 1122         International: +44 191 418 1133

Menu

www.canford.co.uk

  • Next day delivery
    available
  • Free standard UK delivery
    on all orders over £100
  • Industry leading
    customer service
  • Free technical support
    from our team of experts

LC MM DUPLEX PANEL COUPLER (also fits SC simplex panel cutout)

Stock code
46-4224
LC MM DUPLEX PANEL COUPLER (also fits SC simplex panel cutout)

FIBRE COUPLERS - ST, SC and LC

A range of couplers for joining ST, SC and LC, multimode and singlemode fibre connectors. Industry standard flanges with mounting holes allow panel mounting or they may be used to join free cables. The inner ferrules are ceramic for accurate connector alignment and low loss.

SC couplers are twice the size of LC couplers, so panel cut-outs can accept an SC simplex or LC duplex, or alternatively a larger cut-out will accept an SC duplex or LC quad coupler. Fixing screws are not required to mount SC and LC couplers in panels, ST couplers are secured in a single 0.75 inch 'D' hole by the supplied locknut.

For panel cut-out dimensions please see resource Panel cut out dimensions - ST - SC - LC Fibre Couplers.

  Description Price £
ex. VAT
Add to basket
Delivery
ST MM PANEL COUPLER Stock code: 46-4261
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
1+ £0.75
10+ £0.68
ST SM PANEL COUPLER Stock code: 46-4262
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
1+ £0.65
10+ £0.59
LC MM DUPLEX PANEL COUPLER (also fits SC simplex panel cutout) Stock code: 46-4224
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
1+ £1.70
10+ £1.53
LC SM DUPLEX PANEL COUPLER (also fits SC simplex panel cutout) Stock code: 46-4225
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
1+ £1.50
10+ £1.35
LC MM QUAD PANEL COUPLER (also fits SC duplex panel cutout) Stock code: 46-4226
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
1+ £3.05
10+ £2.75
LC SM QUAD PANEL COUPLER (also fits SC duplex panel cutout) Stock code: 46-4227
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
1+ £3.05
10+ £2.75
SC MM SIMPLEX PANEL COUPLER, Beige (also fits LC duplex panel cutout) Beige Stock code: 46-4228
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
1+ £0.45
10+ £0.41
SC SM SIMPLEX PANEL COUPLER, Blue (also fits LC duplex panel cutout) Blue Stock code: 46-4229
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
1+ £0.60
10+ £0.54
SC MM DUPLEX PANEL COUPLER, Beige (also fits LC quad panel cutout) Beige Stock code: 46-4230
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
1+ £0.78
10+ £0.70
SC SM DUPLEX PANEL COUPLER, Blue (also fits LC quad panel cutout) Blue Stock code: 46-4231
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
1+ £0.78
10+ £0.70