UK Sales: 0191 418 1122         International: +44 191 418 1133

Menu

www.canford.co.uk

18 August 2022
  • Next day delivery
    available
  • Free standard UK delivery
    on all orders over £100
  • Industry leading
    customer service
  • Free technical support
    from our team of experts

LC MM DUPLEX PANEL COUPLER (also fits SC simplex panel cutout)

Stock code
46-4224
LC MM DUPLEX PANEL COUPLER (also fits SC simplex panel cutout)

FIBRE PANELS - SC and LC - With sliding tray and fibre management - Self Assembly

A self-assembly fibre panel system allowing SC and LC, multimode and singlemode couplers to be combined in a single panel. The innovative double-skin front panel design clamps the coupler flange so individual screws are not necessary to mount the couplers within the panel. The inner panel is secured by two internal screws making assembly extremely simple and quick. Couplers have precision ceramic sleeves for accurate alignment and lower loss.

SC couplers are twice the size of LC couplers, so panel cut-outs are designed to accept either an SC simplex or LC duplex, or alternatively an SC duplex or LC quad coupler. Blanking plates may be used to seal unused cut-outs. Panels have an integral sliding tray and fibre management fixtures offering easy access for termination, reconfiguration and fault finding. The rear panel is fitted with a cable gland. Finished in black with a write-on white paint designation strip.

Self assembly panels include sliding trays and fibre management fixtures. Couplers and blanking plates are priced individually and must be ordered separately.

  Description Price £
ex. VAT
Add to basket
Delivery
SC SIMPLEX / LC DUPLEX PANEL, 24 cutout, 1U (without couplers) sliding tray, fibre management Stock code: 46-4221
Ordered on demand, available in 1‑2 weeks. Need it sooner? Call us
1+ £30.63
10+ £27.57
SC DUPLEX / LC QUAD PANEL, 12 cutout, 1U (without couplers) sliding tray, fibre management Stock code: 46-4222
Ordered on demand, available in 3‑5 working days. Need it sooner? Call us
1+ £33.93
10+ £30.54
SC DUPLEX / LC QUAD PANEL, 24 cutout, 1U (without couplers) sliding tray, fibre management Stock code: 46-4223
Ordered on demand, available in 3‑5 working days. Need it sooner? Call us
1+ £33.93
10+ £30.54
LC MM DUPLEX PANEL COUPLER (also fits SC simplex panel cutout) Stock code: 46-4224
95 in stock. Need more?
1+ £1.70
10+ £1.53
LC SM DUPLEX PANEL COUPLER (also fits SC simplex panel cutout) Stock code: 46-4225
50 in stock. Need more?
1+ £1.50
10+ £1.35
LC MM QUAD PANEL COUPLER (also fits SC duplex panel cutout) Stock code: 46-4226
36 in stock. Need more?
1+ £3.05
10+ £2.75
LC SM QUAD PANEL COUPLER (also fits SC duplex panel cutout) Stock code: 46-4227
13 in stock. Need more?
1+ £3.05
10+ £2.75
SC MM SIMPLEX PANEL COUPLER, Beige (also fits LC duplex panel cutout) Beige Stock code: 46-4228
19 in stock. Need more?
1+ £0.45
10+ £0.41
SC SM SIMPLEX PANEL COUPLER, Blue (also fits LC duplex panel cutout) Blue Stock code: 46-4229
9 in stock. Need more?
1+ £0.60
10+ £0.54
SC MM DUPLEX PANEL COUPLER, Beige (also fits LC quad panel cutout) Beige Stock code: 46-4230
28 in stock. Need more?
1+ £0.78
10+ £0.70
SC SM DUPLEX PANEL COUPLER, Blue (also fits LC quad panel cutout) Blue Stock code: 46-4231
Ordered on demand, available in 1‑2 weeks. Need it sooner? Call us
1+ £0.78
10+ £0.70
SC SIMPLEX / LC DUPLEX PANEL BLANKING PLATE Stock code: 46-4232
Ordered on demand, available in 1‑2 weeks. Need it sooner? Call us
1+ £0.30
10+ £0.27
SC DUPLEX / LC QUAD PANEL BLANKING PLATE Stock code: 46-4233
10 in stock. Need more?
1+ £0.33
10+ £0.30