COVID-19: Canford remains open for business and web orders are being processed normally. Please see our Coronavirus statement for the latest updates.

UK Sales: 0191 418 1122         International: +44 191 418 1133

Menu

www.canford.co.uk

  • Next day delivery
    available
  • Free standard UK delivery
    on all orders over £100
  • Industry leading
    customer service
  • Free technical support
    from our team of experts

NEUTRIK NKO4S-L-2-100 OPTICALCON QUAD LITE Cable assembly SM, 100m, GT310 drum

Stock code
46-6487
Brand
Neutrik
Model number
  • NKO4S-L-2-100
NEUTRIK NKO4S-L-2-100 OPTICALCON QUAD LITE Cable assembly SM, 100m, GT310 drum

Image may be provided for illustrative purposes only, please refer to the product description.

NEUTRIK NKO4S-L-2-100 OPTICALCON QUAD LITE Cable assembly SM, 100m, GT310 drumNEUTRIK NKO4S-L-2-100 OPTICALCON QUAD LITE Cable assembly SM, 100m, GT310 drumNEUTRIK NKO4S-L-2-100 OPTICALCON QUAD LITE Cable assembly SM, 100m, GT310 drum

NEUTRIK OPTICALCON LITE QUAD - Semi rugged LC duplex fibre cables

The Neutrik opticalCON LITE QUAD range is a semi rugged, cost effective, light weight and compact system designed for both temporary and permanent installations. Easy to clean with no need for specialized tools or equipment, fully compatible with the opticalCON ADVANCED QUAD chassis connector and other ADVANCED QUAD accessories. Available in both Singlemode (PC) and Multimode (PC) versions.

The opticalCON LITE system is designed around the duplex LC optical connector, housed in a light weight durable plastic casing, with a spring loaded Push-Pull locking mechanism, complete with a protective dust cap attached to the connector strain relief. The connection when mated, is environmentally sealed up to IP65. They are suitable for point-to-point audio, data or camera connection used in all environments such as studio floors, touring, rental and outside broadcast.

The newly designed opticalCON LITE tactical patch cable allows extreme bending of the cable without fibre breakage, whilst also absorbing high lateral forces. A semi rugged, lightweight four-fibre mobile field cable with PVC jacket and excellent cable retention provided by an aramid yarn wrap. Available in multimode (4M) or singlemode (4S) versions, all multimode types are 50/125-OM3, single mode types are 9/125-G657A.

Assemblies may be factory fitted with custom labels protected by heat-shrink sleeving to identify channels, fibre type, company name etc.

Fibre cable assemblies can be supplied in coils, special opticalCON cases, or on an appropriately sized, heavy duty cable drum with cable tail support flange arms and 'docking' panel connectors.

For opticalCON ADVANCED Connectors, cables, panels and accessories.

See NEUTRIK OPTICALCON ADVANCED DUO - Rugged LC duplex fibre connector system
See NEUTRIK OPTICALCON ADVANCED QUAD - Rugged LC duplex fibre connector system
See NEUTRIK OPTICALCON ADVANCED MTP - MPO-style - Rugged 12 core fibre connector system
See CANFORD OPTICALCON CONNECTION PANELS - Flat and angled

For technical data concerning the optical fibres please refer to 'Product resources' on the individual web page for the item at www.canford.co.uk.

Canford are a certified assembler of the Neutrik opticalCON LITE range.

As part of our final test process Canford carry out both insertion and return loss measurement, as well as interferometry measurement on all Fibre terminations. Although some termination facilities do not use interferometry and rely merely on insertion and return loss testing to determine results Canford will always carry out interferometry as standard. Test results including 3D imagery of terminations can be supplied upon request.

Interferometry measures three critical dimensions required for continued reliability, end shape (radius of curvature measured in mm), the polished apex offset (measured in um) and fibre height (measured in nm). These three parameters all fall within tight industry standards which guarantees reliability when mating random connectors.

Popular cable lengths are listed, custom lengths or configurations are available to special order.
Due to the large number of possible configurations, some individual assemblies are not listed here. Please contact Sales or Technical Support to discuss your exact requirements and options.

  Description Price £
ex. VAT
Add to basket
Show carriage
NEUTRIK NKO4M-L-0-1 OPTICALCON QUAD LITE Cable assembly MM, 1m, coil   Stock code: 46-6470
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
£257.80
NEUTRIK NKO4M-L-0-3 OPTICALCON QUAD LITE Cable assembly MM, 3m, coil   Stock code: 46-6471
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
£260.90
NEUTRIK NKO4M-L-0-5 OPTICALCON QUAD LITE Cable assembly MM, 5m, coil   Stock code: 46-6472
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
£264.00
NEUTRIK NKO4M-L-0-10 OPTICALCON QUAD LITE Cable assembly MM, 10m, coil   Stock code: 46-6473
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
£271.80
NEUTRIK NKO4M-L-1-25 OPTICALCON QUAD LITE Cable assembly MM, 25m, case   Stock code: 46-6474
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
£300.10
NEUTRIK NKO4M-L-2-50 OPTICALCON QUAD LITE Cable assembly MM, 50m, CDR310 drum   Stock code: 46-6475
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
£396.30
NEUTRIK NKO4M-L-2-100 OPTICALCON QUAD LITE Cable assembly MM, 100m, CDR310 drum   Stock code: 46-6477
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
£474.20
NEUTRIK NKO4M-L-2-150 OPTICALCON QUAD LITE Cable assembly MM, 150m, CDR310 drum   Stock code: 46-6478
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
£552.00
NEUTRIK NKO4S-L-0-1 OPTICALCON QUAD LITE Cable assembly SM, 1m, coil   Stock code: 46-6480
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
£272.30
NEUTRIK NKO4S-L-0-3 OPTICALCON QUAD LITE Cable assembly SM, 3m, coil   Stock code: 46-6481
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
£273.50
NEUTRIK NKO4S-L-0-5 OPTICALCON QUAD LITE Cable assembly SM, 5m, coil   Stock code: 46-6482
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
£274.70
NEUTRIK NKO4S-L-0-10 OPTICALCON QUAD LITE Cable assembly SM, 10m, coil   Stock code: 46-6483
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
£277.70
NEUTRIK NKO4S-L-1-25 OPTICALCON QUAD LITE Cable assembly SM, 25m, case   Stock code: 46-6484
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
£291.90
NEUTRIK NKO4S-L-2-50 OPTICALCON QUAD LITE Cable assembly SM, 50m, GT310 drum   Stock code: 46-6485
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
£364.40
NEUTRIK NKO4S-L-2-100 OPTICALCON QUAD LITE Cable assembly SM, 100m, GT310 drum   Stock code: 46-6487
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
£394.70
NEUTRIK NKO4S-L-2-150 OPTICALCON QUAD LITE Cable assembly SM, 150m, GT310 drum   Stock code: 46-6488
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
£425.00
NEUTRIK NKO4M-L-3-300 OPTICALCON QUAD LITE Cable assembly MM, 300m, CDR380 drum   Stock code: 46-6491
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
£847.00
NEUTRIK NKO4M-L-4-500 OPTICALCON QUAD LITE Cable assembly MM, 500m, HT582 drum   Stock code: 46-6492
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
£1,320.00
NEUTRIK NKO4S-L-3-300 OPTICALCON QUAD LITE Cable assembly SM, 300m, GT380 drum   Stock code: 46-6493
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
£577.00
NEUTRIK NKO4S-L-4-500 OPTICALCON QUAD LITE Cable assembly SM, 500m, HT582 drum   Stock code: 46-6494
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
£866.00