UK Sales: 0191 418 1122         International: +44 191 418 1133

Menu

www.canford.co.uk

16 July 2024
  • Next day delivery
    available
  • Free standard UK delivery
    on all orders over £100
  • Industry leading
    customer service
  • Free technical support
    from our team of experts

TUK KEYSTONE RJ45 BACK-TO-BACK COUPLER Cat5E, black

Stock code
44-9001
Brand
TUK
Model number
  • FACK2BK
Colour
  • BlackBlack
TUK KEYSTONE RJ45 BACK-TO-BACK COUPLER Cat5E, black
TUK KEYSTONE RJ45 BACK-TO-BACK COUPLER Cat5E, black

TUK KEYSTONE CONNECTORS

The 'Keystone' format of modular connectors is generally associated with RJ45 data and RJ12 telephony connectors, but many other types of connector can be offered in the same 'snap-in' style. Some types are available with coloured housings, for circuit identification.

Details of the modules available are in the list below.

RJ45 types are available as 'back-to-back' female-female couplers, or as tool-less or Krone-style sockets. 'Tool-less' sockets have IDC termination with butterfly-style levers to close the housing and make the termination. They are unshielded unless otherwise indicated in the description.

Fibre types are available with generic, unshuttered connectors or Senko, shuttered types.

Clip-in blanks are available to fill unused holes in panels.

Two ranges of 19 inch unpopulated 'Keystone' style connection panels are available. See Canford Connection Panels - Keystone fit, which are available in grey and black finishes, and match other types in the Canford connection panels range. Also see TUK Keystone Connection Panels, which offer a cost-effective design, available in black.

  Description Price £
ex. VAT
Add to basket
Delivery
TUK KEYSTONE RJ45 BACK-TO-BACK COUPLER Cat5E, black Black Stock code: 44-9001
64 in stock Need more?
1+ £2.02
10+ £1.92
TUK KEYSTONE RJ45 BACK-TO-BACK COUPLER Cat5E, black (pack of 24) Black Stock code: 44-9002
Ordered on demand, available in 1‑2 working days. Need it sooner? Call us
1+ £40.10
10+ £38.10
per pack
TUK KEYSTONE RJ45 BACK-TO-BACK COUPLER Cat5E, white White Stock code: 44-9003
Ordered on demand, available in 1‑2 working days. Need it sooner? Call us
1+ £2.02
10+ £1.92
TUK KEYSTONE RJ45 BACK-TO-BACK COUPLER Cat6, black Black Stock code: 44-9004
130 in stock Need more?
1+ £2.42
10+ £2.30
TUK KEYSTONE RJ45 BACK-TO-BACK COUPLER Cat6, black (pack of 24) Black Stock code: 44-9005
Ordered on demand, available in 1‑2 working days. Need it sooner? Call us
1+ £60.36
10+ £57.34
per pack
TUK KEYSTONE RJ45 BACK-TO-BACK COUPLER Cat6, white White Stock code: 44-9006
2 in stock No longer manufactured, available only while stocks last.
1+ £2.98
10+ £2.83
TUK KEYSTONE RJ45 BACK-TO-BACK COUPLER Cat6, rear at 90 degrees to front, black Black Stock code: 44-9007
4 in stock Need more?
1+ £5.42
10+ £5.15
TUK KEYSTONE RJ45 BACK-TO-BACK COUPLER Cat6, rear at 90 degrees to front, white White Stock code: 44-9008
1 in stock Need more?
1+ £5.42
10+ £5.15
TUK KEYSTONE RJ45 BACK-TO-BACK COUPLER Cat6, shielded metal body Stock code: 44-9009
28 in stock Need more?
1+ £4.30
10+ £4.09
TUK KEYSTONE RJ45 BACK-TO-BACK COUPLER Cat6, rear at 90 degrees, shielded metal body Stock code: 44-9010
12 in stock Need more?
1+ £7.46
10+ £7.09
TUK KEYSTONE RJ45 BACK-TO-BACK COUPLER Cat6A, shielded metal body Stock code: 44-9011
100 in stock Need more?
1+ £5.06
10+ £4.81
TUK KEYSTONE RJ45 BACK-TO-BACK COUPLER Cat6A, shielded metal body (pack of 24) Stock code: 44-9012
Ordered on demand, available in 1‑2 working days. Need it sooner? Call us
1+ £107.40
10+ £97.74
50+ £92.37
100+ £81.63
per pack
TUK KEYSTONE RJ45 JACK Cat6A tool-less, shielded Stock code: 44-9013
20 in stock Need more?
1+ £3.60
10+ £3.42
TUK KEYSTONE RJ45 IDC SOCKET Cat5E, tool-less, black Black Stock code: 44-9021
23 in stock Need more?
1+ £2.14
10+ £2.03
TUK KEYSTONE RJ45 IDC SOCKET Cat6 tool-less, black Black Stock code: 44-9022
123 in stock Need more?
1+ £3.00
10+ £2.85
TUK KEYSTONE RJ45 IDC SOCKET Cat6 tool-less, white White Stock code: 44-9023
15 in stock Need more?
1+ £3.00
10+ £2.85
TUK KEYSTONE RJ45 IDC SOCKET Cat6 tool-less, red Red Stock code: 44-9024
8 in stock Need more?
1+ £3.00
10+ £2.85
TUK KEYSTONE RJ45 IDC SOCKET Cat6 tool-less, blue Blue Stock code: 44-9025
7 in stock Need more?
1+ £3.00
10+ £2.85
TUK KEYSTONE RJ45 IDC SOCKET Cat6 tool-less, green Green Stock code: 44-9026
Ordered on demand, available in 1‑2 working days. Need it sooner? Call us
1+ £3.00
10+ £2.85
TUK KEYSTONE RJ45 IDC SOCKET Cat6 tool-less, yellow Yellow Stock code: 44-9027
5 in stock Need more?
1+ £3.00
10+ £2.85
TUK KEYSTONE RJ45 IDC SOCKET Cat6 tool-less, orange Orange Stock code: 44-9028
5 in stock Need more?
1+ £3.00
10+ £2.85
TUK KEYSTONE RJ45 IDC SOCKET Cat6A tool-less, shielded Stock code: 44-9029
55 in stock Need more?
1+ £4.86
10+ £4.62
TUK KEYSTONE RJ45 IDC SOCKET Cat6, Krone, unshielded, black Black Stock code: 44-9030
20 in stock Need more?
1+ £3.00
10+ £2.85
TUK KEYSTONE FIBRE COUPLER SC to SC, multi mode, simplex, black/beige BlackBeige Stock code: 44-9041
8 in stock Need more?
1+ £2.16
10+ £2.05
TUK KEYSTONE FIBRE COUPLER SC to SC, single mode, simplex, black/blue BlackBlue Stock code: 44-9042
101 in stock Need more?
1+ £2.76
10+ £2.62
TUK KEYSTONE FIBRE COUPLER LC to LC, multi mode, duplex, black/beige BlackBeige Stock code: 44-9043
1 in stock Need more?
1+ £4.18
10+ £3.97
TUK KEYSTONE FIBRE COUPLER LC to LC, single mode, duplex, black/blue BlackBlue Stock code: 44-9044
10 in stock Need more?
1+ £5.06
10+ £4.81
TUK KEYSTONE FIBRE COUPLER ST to ST, multi mode, simplex, black/black BlackBlack Stock code: 44-9045
14 in stock Need more?
1+ £2.02
10+ £1.92
TUK KEYSTONE FIBRE COUPLER ST to ST, single mode, simplex, black/yellow BlackYellow Stock code: 44-9046
11 in stock Need more?
1+ £2.58
10+ £2.45
TUK KEYSTONE FIBRE COUPLER Senko SC to SC, multi mode, simplex, black/beige BlackBeige Stock code: 44-9051
Assembled to order, available in Call.
1+ £1.48
10+ £1.41
TUK KEYSTONE FIBRE COUPLER Senko SC to SC, single mode, simplex, black/blue BlackBlue Stock code: 44-9052
Assembled to order, available in 1‑2 working days. Need it sooner? Call us
1+ £1.64
10+ £1.56
TUK KEYSTONE FIBRE COUPLER Senko LC to LC, multi mode, duplex, black/beige BlackBeige Stock code: 44-9053
Assembled to order, available in 1‑2 working days. Need it sooner? Call us
1+ £2.84
10+ £2.70
TUK KEYSTONE FIBRE COUPLER Senko LC to LC, single mode, duplex, black/blue BlackBlue Stock code: 44-9054
5 in stock Need more?
1+ £2.98
10+ £2.83
TUK KEYSTONE FIBRE COUPLER Senko ST to ST, multi mode, simplex, black/black BlackBlack Stock code: 44-9055
1 in stock Need more?
£1.44
Clearance
£0.25
TUK KEYSTONE FIBRE COUPLER Senko ST to ST, single mode, simplex, black/yellow BlackYellow Stock code: 44-9056
Assembled to order, available in 3‑5 working days. Need it sooner? Call us
1+ £1.76
10+ £1.67
TUK KEYSTONE COUPLER BNC female to BNC female, true 75 ohm, 12Ghz, black Black Stock code: 44-9061
2 in stock Need more?
1+ £7.04
10+ £6.69
TUK KEYSTONE COUPLER BNC female to BNC female, 50 ohm, black Black Stock code: 44-9062
Ordered on demand, available in 3‑5 working days. Need it sooner? Call us
1+ £1.66
10+ £1.58
TUK KEYSTONE COUPLER HDMI female to female, black Black Stock code: 44-9063
3 in stock Need more?
1+ £8.68
10+ £8.25
TUK KEYSTONE COUPLER USB 3.0 A-female to A-female, black Black Stock code: 44-9064
2 in stock Need more?
1+ £5.72
10+ £5.43
TUK KEYSTONE COUPLER USB 2.0 A-female to B-female, reversible, black Black Stock code: 44-9065
20 in stock Need more?
1+ £3.74
10+ £3.55
TUK KEYSTONE COUPLER RJ12 6P6C female to female, black Black Stock code: 44-9066
11 in stock Need more?
1+ £2.24
10+ £2.13
TUK KEYSTONE LOUDSPEAKER BINDING POST TERMINAL Red ID ring, black RedBlack Stock code: 44-9067
27 in stock Need more?
1+ £2.70
10+ £2.57
TUK KEYSTONE LOUDSPEAKER BINDING POST TERMINAL Black ID ring, black BlackBlack Stock code: 44-9068
Ordered on demand, available in 1‑2 working days. Need it sooner? Call us
1+ £2.70
10+ £2.57
TUK KEYSTONE COUPLER USB 2.0 A-female to A-female, black Black Stock code: 44-9069
20 in stock Need more?
1+ £2.86
10+ £2.72
TUK KEYSTONE USB 3.1 C-female to C-female, black Black Stock code: 44-9070
18 in stock Need more?
1+ £5.08
10+ £4.83
TUK KEYSTONE BLANK Clip-in, black Black Stock code: 44-9081
68 in stock Need more?
1+ £0.55
10+ £0.52
TUK KEYSTONE BLANK Clip-in, white White Stock code: 44-9082
19 in stock Need more?
1+ £0.55
10+ £0.52
TUK KEYSTONE RJ45 BACK-TO-BACK COUPLER Cat5E, shielded metal body Stock code: 44-9000
3 in stock Need more?
1+ £3.28
10+ £3.12