UK Sales: 0191 418 1122         International: +44 191 418 1133

Menu

www.canford.co.uk

25 June 2024
  • Next day delivery
    available
  • Free standard UK delivery
    on all orders over £100
  • Industry leading
    customer service
  • Free technical support
    from our team of experts

LC-LC SM DUPLEX OS2 9/125 Fibre patch cable 0.5m, yellow

Stock code
46-4410
Colour
  • YellowYellow
LC-LC SM DUPLEX OS2 9/125 Fibre patch cable 0.5m, yellow

Image may be provided for illustrative purposes only, please refer to the product description.

LC-LC SM DUPLEX OS2 9/125 Fibre patch cable 0.5m, yellow

DUPLEX FIBRE PATCHCORDS ST, SC and LC - Singlemode

Singlemode duplex patchcords, available terminated in combinations of ST, SC and LC connectors with 9um cores. All types are assembled using tight-tolerance ceramic ferrules and 2.8mm 'zip' cable, and are supplied with individual certified test results.

Suitable for simple point to point links within racks or systems, or as patch cables. The jacket is a yellow low fire hazard (LFH/LSOH) halogen free polymer suitable for building installation and is fully compatible with all standard cable management accessories.

The more popular standard lengths are shown, however further standard lengths and pre-terminated multi-fibre installation cables are available to special order.
Other connector types or combinations, APC ferrules, colours, custom lengths or single fibres may also be available to special order. Please contact Sales in the first instance with your requirements and they will be pleased to offer technical assistance and pricing.

  Description Price £
ex. VAT
Add to basket
Delivery
LC-LC SM DUPLEX OS2 9/125 Fibre patch cable 0.5m, yellow Yellow Stock code: 46-4410
51 in stock Need more?
1+ £4.09
10+ £3.68
LC-LC SM DUPLEX OS2 9/125 Fibre patch cable 1.0m, yellow Yellow Stock code: 46-4405
141 in stock Need more?
1+ £4.11
10+ £3.70
LC-LC SM DUPLEX OS2 9/125 Fibre patch cable 2.0m, yellow Yellow Stock code: 46-4407
28 in stock Need more?
1+ £4.49
10+ £4.04
LC-LC SM DUPLEX OS2 9/125 Fibre patch cable 3.0m, yellow Yellow Stock code: 46-4409
28 in stock Need more?
1+ £5.11
10+ £4.60
LC-LC SM DUPLEX OS2 9/125 Fibre patch cable 5.0m, yellow Yellow Stock code: 46-4411
30 in stock Need more?
1+ £5.26
10+ £4.73
LC-LC SM DUPLEX OS2 9/125 Fibre patch cable 10m, yellow Yellow Stock code: 46-4406
77 in stock Need more?
1+ £7.60
10+ £6.84
LC-LC SM DUPLEX OS2 9/125 Fibre patch cable 20m, yellow Yellow Stock code: 46-4408
21 in stock Need more?
1+ £11.74
10+ £10.57
SC-SC SM DUPLEX OS2 9/125 Fibre patch cable 1.0m, yellow Yellow Stock code: 46-4442
160 in stock Need more?
1+ £4.63
10+ £4.17
SC-SC SM DUPLEX OS2 9/125 Fibre patch cable 2.0m, yellow Yellow Stock code: 46-4444
33 in stock Need more?
1+ £4.89
10+ £4.40
SC-SC SM DUPLEX OS2 9/125 Fibre patch cable 3.0m, yellow Yellow Stock code: 46-4446
14 in stock Need more?
1+ £5.11
10+ £4.60
SC-SC SM DUPLEX OS2 9/125 Fibre patch cable 5.0m, yellow Yellow Stock code: 46-4447
4 in stock Need more?
1+ £7.37
10+ £6.63
SC-SC SM DUPLEX OS2 9/125 Fibre patch cable 10m, yellow Yellow Stock code: 46-4443
Ordered on demand, available in 3‑5 working days. Need it sooner? Call us
1+ £7.17
10+ £6.45
SC-SC SM DUPLEX OS2 9/125 Fibre patch cable 20m, yellow Yellow Stock code: 46-4445
1 in stock Need more?
1+ £11.57
10+ £10.41
SC-LC SM DUPLEX OS2 9/125 Fibre patch cable 1.0m, yellow Yellow Stock code: 46-4424
7 in stock Need more?
1+ £4.54
10+ £4.09
SC-LC SM DUPLEX OS2 9/125 Fibre patch cable 2.0m, yellow Yellow Stock code: 46-4426
Ordered on demand, available in 1‑2 weeks. Need it sooner? Call us
1+ £7.71
10+ £6.94
SC-LC SM DUPLEX OS2 9/125 Fibre patch cable 3.0m, yellow Yellow Stock code: 46-4428
6 in stock Need more?
1+ £8.43
10+ £7.59
SC-LC SM DUPLEX OS2 9/125 Fibre patch cable 5.0m, yellow Yellow Stock code: 46-4429
Ordered on demand, available in 1‑2 weeks. Need it sooner? Call us
1+ £6.31
10+ £5.68
SC-LC SM DUPLEX OS2 9/125 Fibre patch cable 10m, yellow Yellow Stock code: 46-4425
2 in stock Need more?
1+ £13.83
10+ £12.45
SC-LC SM DUPLEX OS2 9/125 Fibre patch cable 20m, yellow Yellow Stock code: 46-4427
Ordered on demand, available in 1‑2 weeks. Need it sooner? Call us
1+ £16.83
10+ £15.15
SC-ST SM DUPLEX OS2 9/125 Fibre patch cable 1.0m, yellow Yellow Stock code: 46-4458
4 in stock Need more?
1+ £4.49
10+ £4.04
SC-ST SM DUPLEX OS2 9/125 Fibre patch cable 2.0m, yellow Yellow Stock code: 46-4460
5 in stock Need more?
1+ £4.83
10+ £4.35
SC-ST SM DUPLEX OS2 9/125 Fibre patch cable 3.0m, yellow Yellow Stock code: 46-4461
Ordered on demand, available in 2‑3 weeks. Need it sooner? Call us
1+ £5.74
10+ £5.17
SC-ST SM DUPLEX OS2 9/125 Fibre patch cable 5.0m, yellow Yellow Stock code: 46-4462
Ordered on demand, available in 2‑3 weeks. Need it sooner? Call us
1+ £6.71
10+ £6.04
SC-ST SM DUPLEX OS2 9/125 Fibre patch cable 10m, yellow Yellow Stock code: 46-4459
Ordered on demand, available in 2‑3 weeks. Need it sooner? Call us
1+ £7.80
10+ £7.02
ST-ST SM DUPLEX OS2 9/125 Fibre patch cable 1.0m, yellow Yellow Stock code: 46-4493
20 in stock Need more?
1+ £6.57
10+ £5.91
ST-ST SM DUPLEX OS2 9/125 Fibre patch cable 2.0m, yellow Yellow Stock code: 46-4495
Ordered on demand, available in 3‑5 working days. Need it sooner? Call us
1+ £4.69
10+ £4.22
ST-ST SM DUPLEX OS2 9/125 Fibre patch cable 3.0m, yellow Yellow Stock code: 46-4497
20 in stock Need more?
1+ £4.69
10+ £4.22
ST-ST SM DUPLEX OS2 9/125 Fibre patch cable 5.0m, yellow Yellow Stock code: 46-4498
1 in stock Need more?
1+ £5.26
10+ £4.73
ST-ST SM DUPLEX OS2 9/125 Fibre patch cable 10m, yellow Yellow Stock code: 46-4494
1 in stock Need more?
1+ £14.69
10+ £13.22
ST-ST SM DUPLEX OS2 9/125 Fibre patch cable 20m, yellow Yellow Stock code: 46-4496
2 in stock Need more?
1+ £17.11
10+ £15.40
ST-LC SM DUPLEX OS2 9/125 Fibre patch cable 1.0m, yellow Yellow Stock code: 46-4476
16 in stock Need more?
1+ £5.26
10+ £4.73
ST-LC SM DUPLEX OS2 9/125 Fibre patch cable 2.0m, yellow Yellow Stock code: 46-4478
2 in stock Need more?
1+ £4.89
10+ £4.40
ST-LC SM DUPLEX OS2 9/125 Fibre patch cable 3.0m, yellow Yellow Stock code: 46-4480
Out of stock but available to backorder, expected in 3‑5 working days. Need it sooner? Call us
1+ £5.34
10+ £4.81
ST-LC SM DUPLEX OS2 9/125 Fibre patch cable 5.0m, yellow Yellow Stock code: 46-4481
Out of stock but available to backorder, expected in 1‑2 weeks. Need it sooner? Call us
1+ £5.34
10+ £4.81
ST-LC SM DUPLEX OS2 9/125 Fibre patch cable 10m, yellow Yellow Stock code: 46-4477
Out of stock but available to backorder, expected: 01/07/2024.
1+ £13.46
10+ £12.11
ST-LC SM DUPLEX OS2 9/125 Fibre patch cable 20m, yellow Yellow Stock code: 46-4479
Out of stock but available to backorder, expected: 01/07/2024.
1+ £20.83
10+ £18.75