UK Sales: 0191 418 1122         International: +44 191 418 1133

Menu

www.canford.co.uk

9 August 2022
  • Next day delivery
    available
  • Free standard UK delivery
    on all orders over £100
  • Industry leading
    customer service
  • Free technical support
    from our team of experts

TUK D-SERIES KEYSTONE RJ45 BACK-TO-BACK COUPLER Cat6, rear at 90 degrees to front, black

Stock code
44-9107
Brand
TUK
Colour
  • BlackBlack
TUK D-SERIES KEYSTONE RJ45 BACK-TO-BACK COUPLER Cat6, rear at 90 degrees to front, black

TUK D-SERIES KEYSTONE CONNECTORS

A range of connectors in 'Keystone' format, mounted in plastic mouldings which fit the Neutrik 'D' series cut-out, and designed to visually match the Canford 'Universal' series connectors. They are suitable for use with Canford Universal Connection Panels, connector plates, stageboxes or any application where a 'D' series cut-out is available.

The 'Keystone' format of modular connectors is generally associated with RJ45 data and RJ12 telephony connectors, but many other types of connector can be offered in the same style housing. Some types are available with coloured bodies for circuit identification. The D-series style mounting plate is always black.

Details of the modules available are in the list below.

RJ45 types are available as 'back-to-back' female-female couplers, or as tool-less or Krone-style sockets. 'Tool-less' sockets have IDC termination with butterfly-style levers to close the housing and make the termination. They are unshielded unless indicated in the description.

Fibre types are available with generic, unshuttered connectors.

The BNC 'true 75ohm' type uses a 3G HD BNC from Coax Connectors.

The mounting holes are tapped with an M3 thread, so nuts are not required for fixing. Mounting screws are not included, these should be purchased as required to match the panel or plate into which the connectors are being fitted.

Optional accessories: M3 x 10mm Pozidrive mounting-screws, pan head (Pan) or countersunk head (Csk), zinc-plated clear-passivated (ZCP), or chemical black (CH/BLK). Other screw styles and sizes are also available. See Mounting Hardware - Universal Series Connectors and see Nuts, Screws, Bolts, Selftap Screws.

'Universal Connection System' is a series designation originated by Canford Audio.
Copyright Canford Audio 1987.

  Description Price £
ex. VAT
Add to basket
Delivery
TUK D-SERIES KEYSTONE RJ45 BACK-TO-BACK COUPLER Cat5E, black Black Stock code: 44-9101
18 in stock. Need more?
1+ £2.70
10+ £2.57
TUK D-SERIES KEYSTONE RJ45 BACK-TO-BACK COUPLER Cat5E, white White Stock code: 44-9103
1 in stock. Need more?
1+ £2.70
10+ £2.57
TUK D-SERIES KEYSTONE RJ45 BACK-TO-BACK COUPLER Cat5E, shielded metal body Stock code: 44-9100
9 in stock. Need more?
1+ £3.90
10+ £3.71
TUK D-SERIES KEYSTONE RJ45 BACK-TO-BACK COUPLER Cat6, black Black Stock code: 44-9104
4 in stock. Need more?
1+ £3.08
10+ £2.93
TUK D-SERIES KEYSTONE RJ45 BACK-TO-BACK COUPLER Cat6, white White Stock code: 44-9106
Assembled to order, available in 1‑2 working days. Need it sooner? Call us
1+ £3.72
10+ £3.53
TUK D-SERIES KEYSTONE RJ45 BACK-TO-BACK COUPLER Cat6, rear at 90 degrees to front, black Black Stock code: 44-9107
4 in stock. Need more?
1+ £5.98
10+ £5.68
TUK D-SERIES KEYSTONE RJ45 BACK-TO-BACK COUPLER Cat6, rear at 90 degrees to front, white White Stock code: 44-9108
Assembled to order, available in 1‑2 working days. Need it sooner? Call us
1+ £5.98
10+ £5.68
TUK D-SERIES KEYSTONE RJ45 BACK-TO-BACK COUPLER Cat6, shielded metal body Stock code: 44-9109
79 in stock. Need more?
1+ £5.04
10+ £4.79
TUK D-SERIES KEYSTONE RJ45 BACK-TO-BACK COUPLER Cat6, rear at 90 degrees, shielded metal body Stock code: 44-9110
This item is discontinued. Please contact Technical Support for advice on alternatives.
TUK D-SERIES KEYSTONE RJ45 BACK-TO-BACK COUPLER Cat6A, shielded metal body Stock code: 44-9111
116 in stock. Need more?
1+ £5.62
10+ £5.34
TUK D-SERIES KEYSTONE RJ45 IDC SOCKET Cat5E, tool-less, black Black Stock code: 44-9121
1 in stock. Need more?
1+ £2.80
10+ £2.66
TUK D-SERIES KEYSTONE RJ45 IDC SOCKET Cat6 tool-less, black Black Stock code: 44-9122
55 in stock. Need more?
1+ £3.64
10+ £3.46
TUK D-SERIES KEYSTONE RJ45 IDC SOCKET Cat6 tool-less, white White Stock code: 44-9123
5 in stock. Need more?
1+ £3.64
10+ £3.46
TUK D-SERIES KEYSTONE RJ45 IDC SOCKET Cat6 tool-less, red Red Stock code: 44-9124
1 in stock. Need more?
1+ £3.64
10+ £3.46
TUK D-SERIES KEYSTONE RJ45 IDC SOCKET Cat6 tool-less, blue Blue Stock code: 44-9125
5 in stock. Need more?
1+ £3.64
10+ £3.46
TUK D-SERIES KEYSTONE RJ45 IDC SOCKET Cat6 tool-less, green Green Stock code: 44-9126
5 in stock. Need more?
1+ £3.64
10+ £3.46
TUK D-SERIES KEYSTONE RJ45 IDC SOCKET Cat6 tool-less, yellow Yellow Stock code: 44-9127
5 in stock. Need more?
1+ £3.64
10+ £3.46
TUK D-SERIES KEYSTONE RJ45 IDC SOCKET Cat6 tool-less, orange Orange Stock code: 44-9128
5 in stock. Need more?
1+ £3.64
10+ £3.46
TUK D-SERIES KEYSTONE RJ45 IDC SOCKET Cat6A tool-less, shielded Stock code: 44-9129
72 in stock. Need more?
1+ £5.44
10+ £5.17
TUK D-SERIES KEYSTONE RJ45 IDC SOCKET Cat6, Krone, unshielded, black Black Stock code: 44-9130
11 in stock. Need more?
1+ £3.64
10+ £3.46
TUK D-SERIES KEYSTONE FIBRE COUPLER SC to SC, multi mode, simplex, black/beige BlackBeige Stock code: 44-9141
6 in stock. Need more?
1+ £2.82
10+ £2.68
TUK D-SERIES KEYSTONE FIBRE COUPLER SC to SC, single mode, simplex, black/blue BlackBlue Stock code: 44-9142
7 in stock. Need more?
1+ £3.40
10+ £3.23
TUK D-SERIES KEYSTONE FIBRE COUPLER LC to LC, multi mode, duplex, black/beige BlackBeige Stock code: 44-9143
12 in stock. Need more?
1+ £4.30
10+ £4.09
TUK D-SERIES KEYSTONE FIBRE COUPLER LC to LC, single mode, duplex, black/blue BlackBlue Stock code: 44-9144
33 in stock. Need more?
1+ £5.36
10+ £5.09
TUK D-SERIES KEYSTONE FIBRE COUPLER ST to ST, multi mode, simplex, black/black BlackBlack Stock code: 44-9145
8 in stock. Need more?
1+ £2.70
10+ £2.57
TUK D-SERIES KEYSTONE FIBRE COUPLER ST to ST, single mode, simplex, black/yellow BlackYellow Stock code: 44-9146
25 in stock. Need more?
1+ £3.24
10+ £3.08
TUK D-SERIES KEYSTONE COUPLER BNC female to BNC female, true 75 ohm, black Black Stock code: 44-9161
4 in stock. Need more?
1+ £7.54
10+ £7.16
TUK D-SERIES KEYSTONE COUPLER BNC female to BNC female, 50 ohm, black Black Stock code: 44-9162
1 in stock. Need more?
1+ £2.34
10+ £2.22
TUK D-SERIES KEYSTONE COUPLER HDMI female to female, black Black Stock code: 44-9163
31 in stock. Need more?
1+ £9.12
10+ £8.66
TUK D-SERIES KEYSTONE COUPLER USB 3.0 A-female to A-female, black Black Stock code: 44-9164
42 in stock. Need more?
1+ £6.26
10+ £5.95
TUK D-SERIES KEYSTONE COUPLER USB 2.0 A-female to B-female, reversible, black Black Stock code: 44-9165
9 in stock. Need more?
1+ £4.36
10+ £4.14
TUK D-SERIES KEYSTONE COUPLER RJ12 6P6C female to female, black Black Stock code: 44-9166
1 in stock. Need more?
1+ £2.90
10+ £2.76
TUK D-SERIES KEYSTONE LOUDSPEAKER BINDING POST TERMINAL Red ID ring, black RedBlack Stock code: 44-9167
Assembled to order, available in 1‑2 working days. Need it sooner? Call us
1+ £3.34
10+ £3.17
TUK D-SERIES KEYSTONE LOUDSPEAKER BINDING POST TERMINAL Black ID ring, black BlackBlack Stock code: 44-9168
10 in stock. Need more?
1+ £3.34
10+ £3.17
M3 POZI SCREW Pan, MS, ZCP, 10mm (pack of 100) Stock code: 14-123
6 in stock. Need more?
1+ £1.97
10+ £1.87
per pack
M3 POZI SCREW Pan, MS, CB, 10mm (pack of 100) Stock code: 14-398
90 in stock. Need more?
1+ £3.33
10+ £3.16
per pack
M3 POZI SCREW Csk, MS, ZCP, 10mm (pack of 100) Stock code: 14-223
19 in stock. Need more?
1+ £2.32
10+ £2.20
per pack
M3 POZI SCREW Csk, MS, CB, 10mm (pack of 100) Stock code: 14-323
27 in stock. Need more?
1+ £2.77
10+ £2.63
per pack