www.canford.co.uk

  • Next day delivery
    available
  • Free standard UK delivery
    on all orders over £100
  • Industry leading
    customer service
  • Free technical support
    from our team of experts

TUK PANEL MOUNT KEYSTONE CONNECTORS

A range of connectors in 'Keystone' format, mounted in satin-nickel finish, metal panel-mount adapters.

The 'Keystone' format of modular connectors is generally associated with RJ45 data and RJ12 telephony connectors, but many other types of connector can be offered in the same style housing. Some types are available with coloured bodies for circuit identification.

Details of the modules available are in the list below.

RJ45 types are available as 'back-to-back', female-female couplers, or as tool-less or Krone-style sockets. 'Tool-less' sockets have IDC termination with butterfly-style levers to close the housing and make the termination. They are unshielded unless otherwise indicated in the description.

Fibre types are available with generic, unshuttered connectors.

The BNC 'true 75ohm' type uses a 3G HD BNC from Coax Connectors.

Plate dimensions: 35.5mm x 19.12mm. Cutout dimensions: 22.86mm x 17.15mm. Fixing hole centres: 28.96mm. Two 3 x 8mm, pan head, Pozidrive, self-tapping, mounting screws are included, but alternatives should be purchased as required to match the panel or plate into which the connectors are being fitted.

Optional accessories: M3 x 10mm Pozidrive mounting-screws, pan head (Pan), zinc-plated clear-passivated (ZCP), nuts, locknuts and shakeproof washers. See Mounting Hardware - Universal Series Connectors. Other screw and nut styles and sizes are also available, see Fasteners.

  Description Price (£) Add to basket
TUK PANEL MOUNT KEYSTONE RJ45 BACK-TO-BACK COUPLER Cat5E, black Black Stock code:
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
1+ £2.68
10+ £2.55
TUK PANEL MOUNT KEYSTONE RJ45 BACK-TO-BACK COUPLER Cat5E, white White Stock code:
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
1+ £2.80
10+ £2.66
TUK PANEL MOUNT KEYSTONE RJ45 BACK-TO-BACK COUPLER Cat5E, shielded metal body   Stock code:
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
1+ £3.98
10+ £3.78
TUK PANEL MOUNT KEYSTONE RJ45 BACK-TO-BACK COUPLER Cat6, black Black Stock code:
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
1+ £3.06
10+ £2.91
TUK PANEL MOUNT KEYSTONE RJ45 BACK-TO-BACK COUPLER Cat6, white White Stock code:
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
1+ £3.06
10+ £2.91
TUK PANEL MOUNT KEYSTONE RJ45 BACK-TO-BACK COUPLER Cat6, rear at 90 degrees to front, black Black Stock code:
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
1+ £5.50
10+ £5.23
TUK PANEL MOUNT KEYSTONE RJ45 BACK-TO-BACK COUPLER Cat6, rear at 90 degrees to front, white White Stock code:
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
1+ £5.50
10+ £5.23
TUK PANEL MOUNT KEYSTONE RJ45 BACK-TO-BACK COUPLER Cat6, shielded metal body   Stock code:
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
1+ £4.72
10+ £4.48
TUK PANEL MOUNT KEYSTONE RJ45 BACK-TO-BACK COUPLER Cat6, rear at 90 degrees, shielded metal body   Stock code:
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
1+ £7.00
10+ £6.65
TUK PANEL MOUNT KEYSTONE RJ45 BACK-TO-BACK COUPLER Cat6A, shielded metal body   Stock code:
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
1+ £5.44
10+ £5.17
TUK PANEL MOUNT KEYSTONE RJ45 IDC SOCKET Cat5E, tool-less, black Black Stock code:
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
1+ £2.80
10+ £2.66
TUK PANEL MOUNT KEYSTONE RJ45 IDC SOCKET Cat6 tool-less, black Black Stock code:
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
1+ £3.52
10+ £3.34
TUK PANEL MOUNT KEYSTONE RJ45 IDC SOCKET Cat6 tool-less, white White Stock code:
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
1+ £3.52
10+ £3.34
TUK PANEL MOUNT KEYSTONE RJ45 IDC SOCKET Cat6 tool-less, red Red Stock code:
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
1+ £3.52
10+ £3.34
TUK PANEL MOUNT KEYSTONE RJ45 IDC SOCKET Cat6 tool-less, blue Blue Stock code:
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
1+ £3.52
10+ £3.34
TUK PANEL MOUNT KEYSTONE RJ45 IDC SOCKET Cat6 tool-less, green Green Stock code:
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
1+ £3.52
10+ £3.34
TUK PANEL MOUNT KEYSTONE RJ45 IDC SOCKET Cat6 tool-less, yellow Yellow Stock code:
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
1+ £3.52
10+ £3.34
TUK PANEL MOUNT KEYSTONE RJ45 IDC SOCKET Cat6 tool-less, orange Orange Stock code:
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
1+ £3.52
10+ £3.34
TUK PANEL MOUNT KEYSTONE RJ45 IDC SOCKET Cat6A tool-less, shielded   Stock code:
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
1+ £5.50
10+ £5.23
TUK PANEL MOUNT KEYSTONE RJ45 IDC SOCKET Cat6, Krone, unshielded, black Black Stock code:
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
1+ £3.52
10+ £3.34
TUK PANEL MOUNT KEYSTONE FIBRE COUPLER SC to SC, multi mode, simplex, black/beige BlackBeige Stock code:
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
1+ £2.82
10+ £2.68
TUK PANEL MOUNT KEYSTONE FIBRE COUPLER SC to SC, single mode, simplex, black/blue BlackBlue Stock code:
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
1+ £3.30
10+ £3.14
TUK PANEL MOUNT KEYSTONE FIBRE COUPLER LC to LC, multi mode, duplex, black/beige BlackBeige Stock code:
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
1+ £4.86
10+ £4.62
TUK PANEL MOUNT KEYSTONE FIBRE COUPLER LC to LC, single mode, duplex, black/blue BlackBlue Stock code:
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
1+ £6.00
10+ £5.70
TUK PANEL MOUNT KEYSTONE FIBRE COUPLER ST to ST, multi mode, simplex, black/black BlackBlack Stock code:
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
1+ £2.74
10+ £2.60
TUK PANEL MOUNT KEYSTONE FIBRE COUPLER ST to ST, single mode, simplex, black/yellow BlackYellow Stock code:
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
1+ £3.20
10+ £3.04
TUK PANEL MOUNT KEYSTONE COUPLER BNC female to BNC female, true 75 ohm, black Black Stock code:
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
1+ £7.04
10+ £6.69
TUK PANEL MOUNT KEYSTONE COUPLER BNC female to BNC female, 50 ohm, black Black Stock code:
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
1+ £2.42
10+ £2.30
TUK PANEL MOUNT KEYSTONE COUPLER HDMI female to female, black Black Stock code:
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
1+ £8.16
10+ £7.75
TUK PANEL MOUNT KEYSTONE COUPLER USB 2.0 A-female to B-female, reversible, black Black Stock code:
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
1+ £4.14
10+ £3.93
TUK PANEL MOUNT KEYSTONE COUPLER RJ12 6P6C female to female, black Black Stock code:
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
1+ £2.90
10+ £2.76
TUK PANEL MOUNT KEYSTONE LOUDSPEAKER BINDING POST TERMINAL Red ID ring, black RedBlack Stock code:
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
1+ £3.30
10+ £3.14
TUK PANEL MOUNT KEYSTONE LOUDSPEAKER BINDING POST TERMINAL Black ID ring, black BlackBlack Stock code:
Please login for stock availability and lead times.
1+ £3.30
10+ £3.14